PRIVACY POLICY

Introduction

This privacy policy sets out how Alamex Ltd ("We") collect and use your personal information when you access our website https://www.natter.com (our site) and our iOS and Android apps (our apps).

By visiting our site and our apps and using any of their features, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

Data protection

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Alamex Ltd, 11 Laura Place, Bath, BA2 4BL.

How we may receive information about you

We may collect and process the following data about you:

(a) Information you give us. You may give us information about you by:

The information you give us may include your name, address, age, e-mail address and phone number, personal description, and preferences.

(b) Information we collect about you. When you visit our site and our apps we may automatically collect the following:

(c) Information we receive from other sources. We may receive information about you as a result of your use of any other websites we operate or other services we provide. We may also receive information about from third parties who we work closely with.

Use of the information

We use the information held about you:

(a) to administer our site and our apps and for internal operations;
(b) to improve our site and our apps to ensure that the content is presented in the most effective manner for you;
(c) to deal with enquiries and carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us;
(d) to provide you with the information, products and services that you request from us;
(e) to provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information about goods or services we feel may interest you. If you are an existing user, we will only contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those which you receive from us. If you are a new user, and where we permit selected third parties to use your data, we (or they) will contact you by electronic means only if you have consented to this.

Sharing your information

We may share your personal information with any other member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

We may also share your information with selected third parties including our business partners and suppliers, advertisers and advertising networks, and analytics and search engine providers.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties if we sell or buy any business or assets, or if we are under a duty to do so in order to comply with any legal obligation; or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of School Guide UK Limited, our customers, or others.

Storage of your data

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site and our apps, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site and our apps; any transmission is at your own risk.

Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can opt-out by contacting us at supgoport@natawayter.com.

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Accessing other websites

our site and our apps may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Changes to this policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Contact us

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to supgoport@natawayter.com.

Cookies

If you are happy for us to use cookies as described below, all you have to do is continue to use our site as normal. If you would like to block any cookies, please see below for details on how to do so.

We use the following cookies for various functions and features of our site: (a) List of Cookies We use these cookies for the proper functioning of our site. If you would like to block any of the cookies used by our site, or other websites, you can do this through your browser settings. Please visit https://www.aboutcookies.org/ for more information on how to block cookies and/or delete them from your computer. Please note that if you block or delete cookies, our site may not function properly for you. We also use certain third party tools to enhance your online experience. Some of these will set cookies on our behalf so they can work and give you access to useful features. Please note that we have no control over these cookies. Here are further details about those cookies:

Description
Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics to track visitors to our site. Our main aim is to find out which parts of the site are working and which are not proving to be useful. We use this information to make changes to our site and our apps and to decide on which features to improve. See details of the Google cookies here – https://developers.google.com/analytics/resources/concepts/gaconceptscookies

Google privacy policy – http://www.google.com/intl/en/privacypolicy.html


SESS
This cookie allows us to track if you are visiting the website but aren’t logged in, or are visiting the website and are logged in
has_js
We can determine if your browser has javascript enabled so we can serve you the correct content
SERVERID
Ensures that the browser looks at just one server for the duration of your visit
pw consent seen
Sends a cookie when the cookie consent message appears
pw consent session cookie
Tells us whether you accepted cookie consent or not
pw_consent_permanent_cookie
Tells us if you want the browser to remember whether you have consented to cookies or not
Third parties (including, for example, advertising networks and providers of external services like web traffic analysis services) may also use cookies, over which we have no control. These cookies are likely to be analytical/performance cookies or targeting cookies.

Analytics

Remarketing

Adding your contacts

Adding your Facebook friends

Cookies

We use device identifiers to personalize ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic. We use these identifiers with our third party advertising and analytics partners. We use cookies on our website to keep track of sessions, preventing you from being logged out each time you visit a new page.